Dainese Armoform Manis Safety Jacket

Code: DAI.BKP.ARMOFORM
  • £239.95
Item in Stock | Usually dispatched within 48 hours
awarded when you purchase this product
Loading...

Designed for the most aggressive riders in the burliest conditions, this heavy duty jacket offers no-compromise protection. Armoform hard shell shoulder and elbow plates and the advanced Flexagon soft chest construction provide comfort and breathability without sacrificing protection. To endure mobility, the removable Manis back protector moves with controlled elasticity, offering four dimension flex.

  • Removable back protector.
  • Removable and fully adjustable waistband.
  • Localized comfort padding.
  • Jersey Hole highly breathable, run-resistant mesh.
  • Manis back protector.
  • Polypropylene elbow plates.
  • Polypropylene shoulder plates.
  • Crash Absorb chest and rig pads.
  • EN 1621.2 level 2
  • EN 1621.1

Dainese Size Chart

Textile

XSSMLXLXXLXXXL
EU42454851545760
UD3234/363840/424446/4850
Chest (cm)81-8787-9393-9999-105105-111111-117117-123
Waist (cm)69-7575-8181-8787-9393-9999-105105-111
Hip (cm)83-8995-101101-107104-113113-119119-125 
Height (cm)163-167.5167.5-172172-176176-180180-184184-188188-189
Inseam (cm)76-7878-8080-8282-8484-8585-8686-87
Sleeve (cm)56-5757-58.558.5-6060-6161-5262-62.562.5-63

Back Protector Size Chart

XSSMLXL
Waist to shoulder (cm)
Pro Pack Evo4851
Gilet Manis SH114848484848
Gilet Manis SH125252525252
Armoform Manis Safety Jacket4848485252
Rhyolite 2 Safety Jacket474747474751

 

PLEASE NOTE !

Trek's policy states that we are unable to ship out Trek Bikes by courier, all Trek bikes are clearly marked Shop Collection!

All out products are shipped by Fedex providing unprecedented reliability and speed. Please provide Mobile number for tracking!

Shipping on all domestic orders over £50.00 (including bikes* and home trainers) for delivery within the UK is completely FREE!

To qualify for free shipping:

Your delivery address must be within the United Kingdom

Your order, after any discounts, must be £50.00 or over

For all other orders including those under £50.00 there is a postage charge of;

Order Value After Discounts & Codes:

                     £0.00 - £9.99 - £5.00

                     £10.00 - £19.99 - £4.00

                     £20.00 - £29.99 - £3.00

                     £30.00 - £49.99 - £1.50

                     £50.00 + FOC

all items are shipped by courier not royal mail (except for BFPO's)

European & International delivery charges are dependent on basket value & weight this will be shown in the basket.

Delivery costs will be clearly stated on the checkout page, though you will need to register (to provide your delivery address) in order to see the delivery costs.

If you have any questions about delivery charges, times or none delivery please do not hesitate to get in touch by email:store@swinnertoncycles.co.uk or by telephone on +44 (0)8448 112299.  Handling is normally 48 hours, but at busy periods this may be extended but we will endeavour to process your order within 5 working days, please contact us for more details

· Please Note : Trek Bikes cannot be shipped and are store collection or Van Delivery (ring for quote)

Be the first to review Dainese Armoform Manis Safety Jacket. Write a review ›
Top