Dainese Trailknit Pro Armor Shorts

Code: DAI.SHORT.TRAILKNIT
  • £89.95
Item in Stock | Usually dispatched within 48 hours
awarded when you purchase this product
Loading...

The ultimate next-to-skin chamois short, the Trailknit Pro Armor is constructed of high-performance Dryarn fibre and utilizes construction methods specifically designed for temperature management and muscle compression. To meet each rider's specific needs, Pro Armor side pads can easily be added seamlessly into the shorts. The new Ener Dry Pad chamois features anti-shock gel inserts that limit overheating for all-day comfort in the saddle.

  • Seamless construction
  • Bacteriostatic, hypoallergenic and anti-odour
  • Abrasion resistant, tear-resistant and anti-pilling.
  • Removable side pads.
  • Ener Dry™ seat pad
  • Differentiated weaving with interwoven micro-mesh sections for improved airflow.
  • Dryarn
  • Pro Armor side pads.

Dainese Size Chart

Textile

 XSSMLXLXXLXXXL
EU42454851545760
UD3234/363840/424446/4850 
Chest (cm)81-8787-9393-9999-105105-111111-117117-123
Waist (cm)69-7575-8181-8787-9393-9999-105105-111
Hip (cm)83-8995-101101-107104-113113-119119-125 
Height (cm)163-167.5167.5-172172-176176-180180-184184-188188-189
Inseam (cm)76-7878-8080-8282-8484-8585-8686-87
Sleeve (cm)56-5757-58.558.5-6060-6161-5262-62.562.5-63

 

PLEASE NOTE !

Trek's policy states that we are unable to ship out Trek Bikes by courier, all Trek bikes are clearly marked Shop Collection!

All out products are shipped by Fedex providing unprecedented reliability and speed. Please provide Mobile number for tracking!

Shipping on all domestic orders over £50.00 (including bikes* and home trainers) for delivery within the UK is completely FREE!

To qualify for free shipping:

Your delivery address must be within the United Kingdom

Your order, after any discounts, must be £50.00 or over

For all other orders including those under £50.00 there is a postage charge of;

Order Value After Discounts & Codes:

                     £0.00 - £9.99 - £5.00

                     £10.00 - £19.99 - £4.00

                     £20.00 - £29.99 - £3.00

                     £30.00 - £49.99 - £1.50

                     £50.00 + FOC

all items are shipped by courier not royal mail (except for BFPO's)

European & International delivery charges are dependent on basket value & weight this will be shown in the basket.

Delivery costs will be clearly stated on the checkout page, though you will need to register (to provide your delivery address) in order to see the delivery costs.

If you have any questions about delivery charges, times or none delivery please do not hesitate to get in touch by email:store@swinnertoncycles.co.uk or by telephone on +44 (0)8448 112299.  Handling is normally 48 hours, but at busy periods this may be extended but we will endeavour to process your order within 5 working days, please contact us for more details

· Please Note : Trek Bikes cannot be shipped and are store collection or Van Delivery (ring for quote)

Be the first to review Dainese Trailknit Pro Armor Shorts. Write a review ›
Top